November says…

I’m a November gal…these are my characteristics…how much do u guys agree or disagree??
 
Has a lot of ideas…heh, depends on what izzit…to have fun, sure lotsa ideas…
Difficult to fathom…huh?? really?
Thinks forward…i think so coz i dun think i wanna think backward
Unique and brilliant…i thought everyone is unique…n brillll…i dunno
Extraordinary ideas…when i’m boring, yeah! But all crazy stuffs!
Sharp thinking…i guess so…
Fine and strong clairvoyance…wat izzit??
Can become good doctors…nah, im definitely not becoming a doctor…
Dynamic in personality…in my own way
Secretive…oh!! Very!!
Inquisitive…hmm…
Knows how to dig secrets…dun’ve to dig…can sense it! Haha…
Always thinking…very true…i can think of almost everything at anytime…like daydreaming
Less talkative but amiable...im pretty talkative when i want to be
Brave and generous…brave?? Generous to certain ppl i guess!
Patient…haha…no way! depends on what i’m doing, certainly not when i’ve to wait
Stubborn and hard-hearted…very true, it’s not easy to convince me or change the way i think!
If there is a will, there is a way…i agree…it’s the matter of whether i want or not
Determined…yeah, once i’ve decided…i’ll do it
Never give up…at least not that easily
Hardly becomes angry unless provoked…hmm…try me…i dunno!
Loves to be alone…privacy is very important to me so give me some space!!
Thinks differently from others…everyone think differently, isn’t it?
Sharp-minded………
Motivates oneself…only when i’ve to
Does not appreciates praises…true coz i’ll blush…and i dunno how to react
High! – spirited…hah, only in things im interested in
Well-built and tough…well-built? I dun think so…tough as in indepedent??
Deep love and emotions…no idea
Romantic…i dunno
Uncertain in relationships…yeah!!
Homely…i love being at home because home sweet home!!
Hardworking…i jz make sure i finish whatever i’ve to do…
High abilities…no idea about my abilities
Trustworthy…i guess i can be trusted…
Honest and keeps secrets…yeah…
Not able to control emotions…my face usually shows my mood! 
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s